2016 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

2016 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

The Allegany County Area Foundation Dollars for Scholars Program held its annual Scholarship Program on Sunday, May 31st at 3:00PM in the Genesee Valley Central School. A total of $209,200.00 was awarded to 115 recipients from the thirteen high schools within Allegany County. The Foundation also recognized each of the recipient’s most influential educator.

all-recipients(Click on picture to enlarge!)

 

NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GRAD SCHOLARSHIP
Kelsey Arnold Fillmore 2016 Belva A. Waite
Kathleen Baumer Whitesville 2016 Belva A. Waite
Vinson Biancuzzo Genesee Valley 2016 Kane Family
Sylvia Billings Whitesville 2013 Belva A. Waite
Adalia Bilotta Cuba-Rushford 2016 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Dean Bogart Friendship 2016 Belva A. Waite
Cooper Buckley Wellsville 2016 Dresser-Rand
Matthew Burdick Scio 2014 Marian Green
Anna Burdick Alfred-Almond 2015 Belva A. Waite
Elizabeth Burdick Scio 2016 Belva A. Waite
Rachel Campbell Fillmore 2013 General Scholarship
Sarah Carey Cuba-Rushford 2015 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Samuel Case Wellsville 2013 Belva A. Waite
Leah Christman Wellsville 2016 Mary A. Bishop
Aubrey Clark Fillmore 2012 Belva A. Waite
Tyler Cline Cuba-Rushford 2015 Joseph & Inez Hupp
Nolan Coble Genesee Valley 2016 Belva A. Waite
Caitlin Cook Alfred-Almond 2016 Belva A. Waite
Joshua Cook Wellsville 2016 Mary Lou Canessa
Katelyn Cornell Cuba-Rushford 2014 Joseph & Inez Hupp
Austin Crawford Wellsville 2016 Wellsville Rotary
Katriel DeGolyer Houghton Academy 2016 Belva A. Waite
Jarid Dibble Cuba-Rushford 2016 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Jasmyn Dorsey Cuba-Rushford 2016 Walter & Louisa Sibley
William Ebert Wellsville 2016 Dr. Robert G. Hutter
Sadie Ellis Bolivar-Richburg 2016 Belva A. Waite
William Emery Whitesville 2015 Dresser-Rand
Austin Enders Belfast 2013 Road to the Future
Brittany Fair Cuba-Rushford 2015 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Kodi Franklin Belfast 2015 Belva A. Waite
Hayley Fry Cuba-Rushford 2015 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Emilia Gildemeister Cuba-Rushford 2014 Belva A. Waite
Zachariah Gildemeister Cuba-Rushford 2013 Joseph & Inez Hupp
Carlos Gildemeister Cuba-Rushford 2016 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Danielle Gilfert Wellsville 2016 Belva A. Waite
Christina Good Wellsville 2016 Wellsville Rotary
Maureen Goodman Cuba-Rushford 2016 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Alec Gray Alfred-Almond 2016 Belva A. Waite
Dylan Griffiths Wellsville 2016 Belva A. Waite
Katelyn Grimaldi Cuba-Rushford 2015 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Cierra Grimaldi Cuba-Rushford 2016 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Brendon Hall Friendship 2015 Dresser-Rand
Carolyn Haswell Scio 2015 George & Ella Shear
Corrigan Herbert Alfred-Almond 2014 Belva A. Waite
Wyatt Herdman Genesee Valley 2016 William F. Farnsworth
Ayren Hewitt Cuba-Rushford 2016 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Kylie Hint Fillmore 2014 Belva A. Waite
Caleb Holmes Cuba-Rushford 2012 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Carl Holmes Cuba-Rushford 2014 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Matthew Insley Wellsville 2013 Doyle-Bentley
Brooke Jefferds Alfred-Almond 2016 Belva A. Waite
Jakeb Jones Cuba-Rushford 2016 Belva A. Waite
Brittany Jones Wellsville 2016 Daniel R. McCarthy
Terrell Kane Friendship 2016 Dennis Amore
Peyton Keib Wellsville 2016 Wellsville Rotary
Ashley Law Cuba-Rushford 2015 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Savannah Lee Alfred-Almond 2016 Belva A. Waite
Dylan Lewis Cuba-Rushford 2013 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Erika Lewis-Ellison Whitesville 2015 Edward Brewster
Elizabeth Lingenfelter Belfast 2014 Belva A. Waite
Dylan Luckey Fillmore 2015 Road to the Future
Laura Mattison Wellsville 2013 Belva A. Waite
Sydney McDonough Alfred-Almond 2015 Belva A. Waite
Sawyer McFadden Alfred-Almond 2014 Mary A. Bishop
Lily McGovern Genesee Valley 2015 Joseph E. PresuttiPresutti
Zachary McGraw Cuba-Rushford 2016 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Lynne Moore Bolivar-Richburg 1979 George & Irene Fisk
Leslie Moose Canaseraga 2015 Belva A. Waite
Deanna Mountain Genesee Valley 2013 Kane Family
Cassidy Mountain Genesee Valley 2016 Belva A. Waite
Emily Mueller Cuba-Rushford 2012 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Allen Murphy Bolivar-Richburg 2016 Belva A. Waite
Sarah Murphy Wellsville 2015 General Scholarship
Patrick Neu Cuba-Rushford 2016 Alfred Wood
Hunter Nichols Canaseraga 2016 Belva A. Waite
Kayla Noll Cuba-Rushford 2015 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Lily Norton Wellsville 2014 General Scholarship
Brooke Orcutt Cuba-Rushford 2016 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Kristin Pastorius Fillmore 2016 Belva A. Waite
Teagan Peacock Cuba-Rushford 2014 Joseph & Inez Hupp
Taylor Pearson Wellsville 2013 Stephen V. Ambroselli
Jordan Pearson Wellsville 2015 General Scholarship
Chelsea Phillips Genesee Valley 2016 Dresser-Rand
Cherish Pierce Friendship 2016 Daniel R. McCarthy
Jonathan Piscitelli Wellsville 2016 Belva A. Waite
Pramod Rao Alfred-Almond 2013 Belva A. Waite
Priya Rao Alfred-Almond 2016 General Scholarship
Sarah Rohe Fillmore 2013 Belva A. Waite
Zachary Ryan Olean 2016 Hobart Rhinehart
Carter Schneider Genesee Valley 2016 Belva A. Waite
Jordan Shaller Cuba-Rushford 2016 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Kiana Sleight Canaseraga 2015 Daniel R. McCarthy
Dillon Smith Wellsville 2013 Belva A. Waite
Benjamin Snoreck Andover 2016 Ian Gregory Bole
Elizabeth Sobeck Wellsville 2014 General Scholarship
Zachary Sortore Houghton Academy 2015 Belva A. Waite
Kyle Sporysz Cuba-Rushford 2013 Joseph & Inez Hupp
Sarah Stevens Wellsville 2016 Wellsville Rotary
Kayla Sweet Cuba-Rushford 2014 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Madeline Todd Andover 2016 Belva A. Waite
Angela VanBuskirk Whitesville 2016 Edward Brewster
Alexandra von Stackelberg Alfred-Almond 2013 General Scholarship
Michael Walsh Wellsville 2016 Karen A. Kunz
James Ward Cuba-Rushford 2015 Joseph & Inez Hupp
Hannah Watson Cuba-Rushford 2016 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Rachel Webb Cuba-Rushford 2015 Robertson-Whiteman
Cooper Weinman Genesee Valley 2016 Belva A. Waite
Samantha Whitcher Cuba-Rushford 2016 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Tessa Whiteside Cuba-Rushford 2016 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Emily Willard Wellsville 2016 Belva A. Waite
Jessica Williams Belfast 2016 Lois M. Lilly
Nathan Williams Cuba-Rushford 2015 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Bridgette Winicki Cuba-Rushford 2014 Walter & Louisa Sibley
Mari Zillgitt Belfast 2016 Belva A. Waite
Jesse Zuver Belfast 2016 Marie Miller Gleason