2015 Scholarship Recipients

2015 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

The Allegany County Area Foundation Dollars for Scholars Program held its annual Scholarship Program on Sunday, May 31st at 3:00PM in the Genesee Valley Central School. A total of $259,200.00 was awarded to 105 recipients from the thirteen high schools within Allegany County. The Foundation also recognized 105 educators from across Allegany County.

Whole Group Cropped 2015(Click on picture to enlarge!)

RECIPIENTS

First Name Last Name Scholarship
Jennifer Acker ACAF General Scholarship
Alexander Bender Daniel R. McCarthy Memorial Scholarship
Genevieve Bender Marion W. Green Commitment to Community Scholarship
Sabrina Bentley Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Sylvia Billings Edward Brewster Memorial Scholarship
Justin Brinkmann Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Ethan Broshar Lois M. Lilly Scholarship
Anna Burdick Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Burdick Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Elizabeth Burrows Joseph W. and Inez A. Hupp Scholarship
Rachel Campbell ACAF General Scholarship
Sarah Carey Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
Samuel Case Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Emily Chamberlain Joseph E. Presutti Memorial Scholarship
Tyler Cline Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
Katelyn Cornell Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
Jonah Crump Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Liam Cunningham Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Joshua Deichmann ACAF General Scholarship
Kelsey Denhoff Julianne Doyle Bentley Memorial Scholarship
Maegan Dixon Mary Lou Canessa Memorial Scholarship
Caleb Edwards Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Renewable Scholarship
Juliet Eke Joseph W. and Inez A. Hupp Scholarship
Molly Emerson Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Renewable Scholarship
William Emery Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Brittany Fair Joseph W. and Inez A. Hupp Scholarship
Theresa Falandys Joseph W. and Inez A. Hupp Scholarship
Lindsey Finch John C. Robertson and Flora S. Whitman Memorial Scholarship
Emma Flower Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
Kodi Franklin Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Hayley Fry Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
Megan Gent Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Mariah Greenman Daniel R. McCarthy Memorial Scholarship
Morgan Grice Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Katelyn Grimaldi Joseph W. and Inez A. Hupp Scholarship
Brendon Hall Dresser-Rand Scholarship
Carolyn Haswell Stephen V. Ambroselli Scholar Incentive Award
Corrigan Herbert Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Raegan Herne Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Hersee Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Kylie Hint Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Sheyenne Hooker Dresser-Rand Scholarship
Dillon Hunt Ian Gregory Bole Memorial Scholarship
Connor Insley Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Insley Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Natasha Jackson Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer James Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Renewable Scholarship
Matthew Johnson Mary A. Bishop Scholarship
Brooke Jordan Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
Sydney Keesler William F. Farnsworth Memorial Scholarship
Megan Keib Dresser-Rand Scholarship
Taylor Kelley “Road to the Future” Scholarship
Tina Larson Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
Ashley Law Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
Erika Lewis-Ellison Edward Brewster Memorial Scholarship
Elizabeth Lingenfelter Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Dylan Luckey “Road to the Future” Scholarship
Alexandrea Matott Mary A. Bishop Scholarship
Cierra McCarthy The Dennis J. Amore Memorial Scholarship
Sydney McDonough Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Sawyer McFadden ACAF General Scholarship
Brooke McGeorge Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Lily McGovern Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Lynne Moore Non-Traditional Education Scholarship
Leslie Moose Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Monroe Morris Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
Emily Mueller Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Murphy Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Morgan Nellis Dresser-Rand Scholarship
Samantha Nichols Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Amber Niedermaier Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Kayla Noll Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
MeiLing Norfolk ACAF General Scholarship
Katie Owens Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Jordan Pearson Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Baylee Perry Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Collin Poorman ACAF General Scholarship
Pramod Rao Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Rohe Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Susanna Rohe Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Anna Schilke Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Kiana Sleight Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Dillon Smith ACAF General Scholarship
Zachary Sortore Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Kyle Sporysz Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
Kayla Sweet Joseph W. and Inez A. Hupp Scholarship
Shelby Taylor Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Morgan van der Horst Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Renewable Scholarship
Addisen Vergara Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Alexandra von Stackelberg Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Haley Vosburg Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Dylan Wallace Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
James Ward Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
Dylan Watson Karen A. Kunz Memorial Scholarship
Jacob Weaver The Marie Miller Gleason Scholarship
Bjorn Webb Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Emma Webb Daniel R. McCarthy Memorial Scholarship
Rachel Webb Belva A. Waite Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Whittaker Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Renewable Scholarship
Rachel Whittaker Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Renewable Scholarship
Sydney Wight George and Ella Shear Scholarship
Nathan Williams Walter F. and Louisa A. Sibley Scholarship Fund
Matthew Winchell Marion W. Green Commitment to Community Scholarship
Bridgette Winicki Dr. Robert G. Hutter Memorial Scholarship
Colton Worthington Alfred Wood Scholarship

 Please visit our Facebook page to view pictures of our recipients and their influential educators.